Home   |   About Us   |   Customer Support   

Products   |   Solutions   |   Technology   |   Environmental Issues   |   Where to buy    

 
 
Home>>Products>>Structured Cabling Systems
 

Fiber Optic Jumpers

Fiber Optic Jumpers

UNICOMĺs Fiber Optic Jumpers offer the performance necessary for todayĺs fiber optic applications. Whether you require ST or SC connectors, our quality assemblies provide the simple solution. For high-performance fiber optic cable assemblies, choose UNICOM.

Ordering Information
ST/ST, Multi-mode
Part Number
Description
FOA-D1111B-R01 ST/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 1 meter
FOA-D1111B-R02 ST/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 2 meter
FOA-D1111B-R03 ST/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 3 meter
FOA-D1111B-R05 ST/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 5 meter
FOA-D1111B-R10 ST/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 10 meter

ST/ST, Single Mode
Part Number
Description
FOA-D1111D-R01 ST/ST, Duplex, 9/125Ám Single Mode, Riser Cable, 1 meter
FOA-D1111D-R03 ST/ST, Duplex, 9/125Ám Single Mode, Riser Cable, 3 meter
FOA-D1111D-R10 ST/ST, Duplex, 9/125Ám Single Mode, Riser Cable, 10 meter
SC/SC, Multi-mode
Part Number
Description

FOA-D6161B-R01
SC/SC, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 1 meter

FOA-D6161B-R02
SC/SC, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 2 meter

FOA-D6161B-R03
SC/SC, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 3 meter

FOA-D6161B-R05
SC/SC, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 5 meter

FOA-D6161B-R10
SC/SC, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 10 meter

SC/SC, Single Mode
Part Number
Description

FOA-D6161D-R01
SC/SC, Duplex, 9/125Ám Single Mode, Riser Cable, 1 meter

FOA-D6161D-R03
SC/SC, Duplex, 9/125Ám Single Mode, Riser Cable, 3 meter
FOA-D6161D-R10 SC/SC, Duplex, 9/125Ám Single Mode, Riser Cable, 10 meter

SC/ST, Multi-mode
Part Number
Description

FOA-D1161B-R01
SC/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 1 meter

FOA-D1161B-R02
SC/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 2 meter

FOA-D1161B-R03
SC/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 3 meter

FOA-D1161B-R05
SC/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 5 meter

FOA-D1161B-R10
SC/ST, Duplex, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode, Riser Cable, 10 meter
LC/LC, Multi-Mode
LC/LC, Duplex, 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 3 meter LC/LC, Duplex, 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 10
meter
Part Number
Description
FOA-D8181B-R01 LC/LC, Duplex, 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 1 meter

FOA-D8181B-R03

FOA-D8181B-R10
LC/LC, Single Mode
Part Number
Description

FOA-D8181D-R01
LC/LC, Duplex, 9/125µm Single Mode Riser Cable, 1 meter
FOA-D8181D-R03 LC/LC, Duplex, 9/125µm Single Mode Riser Cable, 3 meter

FOA-D8181D-R10
LC/LC, Duplex, 9/125µm Single Mode Riser Cable, 10 meter

SC/LC, Multi-Mode
Part Number
Description
FOA-D6181B-R01 SC/LC, Duplex, 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 1 meter

FOA-D6181B-R03
SC/LC, Duplex, 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 3 meter

FOA-D6181B-R10
SC/LC, Duplex, 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 10 meter

SC/LC, Single Mode
Part Number
Description

FOA-D6181D-R01
SC/LC, Duplex, 9/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 1 meter

FOA-D6181D-R03
SC/LC, Duplex, 9/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 3 meter

FOA-D6181D-R10

SC/LC, Duplex, 9/125µm Multi-Mode Riser Cable, 10 meter

Products | Solutions | Technology | Where to Buy | Customer Support | Site Map | Feedback

Copyright@2010UNICOM