Home   |   About Us   |   Customer Support   

Products   |   Solutions   |   Technology   |   Environmental Issues   |   Where to buy    

 
 
Home>>Products>>Media Converters
 

Technical Specs Installation Manual

DualSpeed Converters

DualSpeed Converters
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (MM and SM)


The Velocity Multi-mode Converter converts 10/100Base-TX copper signals to 100Base-FX Multi-mode fiber optic signals, up to 2,000 meters. This converter supports dual ST or SC connectors for 100Base-FX Multi-mode connections. All converters include external power supplies.

Ordering Information
Part Number:

  • FEP-5300TF-C Multi-Mode, Dual SC (2Km)
  • FEP-5300TF-T Multi-Mode, Dual ST (2Km)
  • FEP-5400TF-C Single Mode, Dual SC (15Km)
  • FEP-5401TF-C Single Mode, Dual SC (30Km)
  • FEP-5402TF-C Single Mode, Dual SC (60Km)

Products | Solutions | Technology | Where to Buy | Customer Support | Site Map | Feedback

Copyright@2010UNICOM