Home   |   About Us   |   Customer Support   

Products   |   Solutions   |   Technology   |   Environmental Issues   |   Where to buy    

 
 
Home>>Products>>Switches
 

Technical Specs

24 port 10/100Base-TX Managed Switch with two SFP (Mini) GBIC Slots

24 Port 10/100Base-TX Managed Switch with two SFP (Mini) GBIC Slots

Unicom's SmartGST-2600M managed switch is the newest generation of fast Ethernet switching technology. Twenty-four 10/100Base-TX auto sensing, auto MDI/MDIX ports provide a completely flexible high-performance non-blocking full wire speed solution.
 Enhanced by its many features including SFP GBIC ports, VLAN tagging, port trunking, spanning tree, and broadcast storm filters, this switch is an ideal solution for campus and enterprise networks. The SmartGST-2600M management features also include port-based, dynamic and static VLANs, GVRP, IGMP Snooping, port mirroring and port security.
The SFP GBIC offers high-speed long haul connections that eliminate bottlenecks to create the ideal backbone. SFP GBIC modules sold separately.

Ordering Information
Part Number:
GEP-63226T
24 port 10/100Base-TX Managed Switch with two SFP (Mini) GBIC Slots

Optional SFP (Mini) GBIC Transceivers
GEP-22000S-L 1000Base-SX (LC/MM, 850nm, 500m)
GEP-22100L-L 1000Base-LX (LC/SM, 1310nm, 10km)

Products | Solutions | Technology | Where to Buy | Customer Support | Site Map | Feedback

Copyright@2010UNICOM